Social Agriturismo.com
Open
Agriturismo.com

COZY BY NATURE

STOP!
...WE'LL TAKE CARE OF YOUR HOLIDAY


WRITE
YOUR REQUEST

THE FARMHOUSE WILL PROPOSE THEIR BEST SOLUTIONS FOR YOU

YOU WILL GET BY EMAIL
THE BEST OFFERS

Where, when, what you're looking for?

#1 WRITE EVERYTHING HERE!

SOME TOURISTS HAVE ASKED...

Desidererei trascorrere una notte, per due in Val D'orcia -Toscana- presso un agriturismo che abbia anche la mezza pensione e possibilmente ubicato su una collina della valle (caratteristico della zona).


Aux alentours de Rome , 2 semaines juillet ou août , 2 adultes et 3 enfants, je recherche un gîte avec si possible une piscine à proximité ainsi que de la restauration avec des produits locaux, en bref, de la détente , de la verdure et quelques bon petits plats......


Nous sommes 8 personnes (2 familles : 2 adultes + 2 enfants). Merci poru vos réponses. Bien à vous Caroline


Siamo una famiglia di 4 persone (2 adulti e 2 bambini di 6 e 8 anni)e cerchiamo un agriturismo nei pressi di Gardaland1. una notte con colazione con eventuali biglietti a prezzi agevolati per ingresso al parco


Buscamos alojamiento en la zona del Chianti con desayuno incluido. Nos gustaria un lugar centrico para poder movernos a ver otros lugares y poder hacer alguna cata de vinos. Gracias!


We would like to stay in Tuscany in August. We are a couple In the late fifties from Norway and we are spending tree weeks travelling in Toscana. A nice place with good Italian food and wine. Aase and Helge.



Close
 

Privacy and policy terms of use

 
Privacy and policy terms of use

Agriturismo.com Srl ®
Sede: Via del Polo Tecnologico, 4 -57023 Cecina Livorno Italy
Tel.
+39 0575 1645101 Fax. +39 0575 1949668


Copyright © 1998 - 2013 Agriturismo.com Srl All rights riserve

No part of Agriturismo.com Srl ® may be reproduced in any form or by any means without prior consent from the Publisher. Failure to obtain consent from the Publisher will result in legal action.

Agriturismo.com Srl  is a internet guide, not an agency. Please have a look and contact directly the farm which interests you.

Privacy Law
Law no. 675 of December 31, 1996 that provided for the protection of people and other categories with regard to the treatment of personal data was repealed by legislative decree no. 196 of the 30 June 2003, which introduced the new Code for the protection of personal data. To this end, as an independent “holder” of data and its treatment, Agriturismo.com Srl , located at Via del Polo Tecnologico, 4 -57023 Cecina Livorno Italy, is obliged to supply information on how the personal data he receives from you is used or otherwise acquired in the course of his business activities.
Sources of personal data
The personal data possessed by Agriturismo.com is gathered directly from clients or from third parties, such as, for example, when information of a commercial nature, market research, or offers of products or services are requested. In each case, all information is treated in accordance with the law and the need for confidentiality.
The following data is gathered:
-    first name and surname
-    personal e-mail address
-    telephone number
-    country of origin
 The object of data treatment:
The personal data you supply is used by Agriturismo.com in the course of its normal business activities for the following purposes:
-    the completion and support of  access;
-    to respond to the request the user has made;
-    to carry out legal obligations;
-    for requirements of an operational or managerial kind.
How data is treated
In relation to the objectives indicated, the treatment of personal data occurs by manual, computerized and telematic methods in strict connection to the stated objectives, but also in such a way as to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the data. Furthermore, its protection is assured even when innovative channels are activated such as, for example, telephone banks and multimedia kiosks.
Data will be treated using instruments designed to guarantee its security and confidentiality, and may also be carried out using automated means capable of memorizing, managing and transmitting data.
Categories of subjects to which data may be communicated
? Tourist organizations enrolled with the site

B) It follows that if the individual concerned does not consent to the communication of personal data to third parties or its related treatment, Agritourismo.com will only be able to execute those operations where communication of this kind is not necessary.

All persons belonging to the categories to which data may be passed will use it as fully autonomous “holders” in accordance with the terms of the legislative decree 196/2003 since they were not involved in the original treatment carried out by Agritourism.com.

The personal data treated by Agriturismo.com is not subject to diffusion.

Rights under Article 7
Lastly, we inform you that Art. 7 of the legislative decree 176/2003 provides for the exercise of specific rights by individuals concerned. In particular, a person can obtain confirmation from a holder on whether or not his/her personal data is being held, and can request that such data be made available to him/her in an intelligible form. A person may also ask:
- to know the original source of any of his/her personal data;
- the object of and means used in its treatment;
- the systems used in the case of any treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
- the names etc. of the holder and person in charge;
- to obtain the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form, or blocking of data that has been treated in violation of the law, as well as any updating, correcting or, if it interests him/her, integration of personal data;
- to oppose, for legitimate reasons, the treatment of data regarding him/her that results in being sent advertising material or being subjected to direct selling.  
These rights can also be exercised through an intermediary in the form of a request by letter to the person in charge. In the exercise of his/her rights, an individual can appoint third parties, agencies, associations or other bodies in writing, by proxy, or power of attorney. The individual concerned can also be assisted by a person of trust.

Further information can be requested in writing from Agriturismo.com Srl at Via del Polo Tecnologico, 4 -57023 Cecina Livorno, Italy.


 

Recommended

 

Follow Us
Offerte per la tua vacanza al mare, in campagna, in collina o in montagnaFacebook: scopri tutte le offerte per la tua vacanza in ItaliaTwitter: tutte le news per il tuo soggiorno in ItaliaTutti i video per un soggiorno nelle strutture ricettive italianePinterest
Agriturismo.com | site map | links | About Us
Are you an agritourism? | Are you a holidaymaker? | Subscribe to the newsletter

Copyright ® 1998 - 2017 Agriturismo.com Srl
Tutti i diritti sono riservati [ privacy ]

Agriturismo.com S.r.l.
Società soggetta a direzione e coordinamento da Uplink Web Agency S.r.l.
P. Iva 02143170518
Cap. Soc. Euro 110.000,00 i.v.